DENR Directory - Central Office

 

Directory of Key Officials
Central Office
As of : OCTOBER 5, 2018 Per Special Order Issued

Central Office | CAR, R1, R2R3, NCR, R4A, R4B | R5, R6, R7 R8, R9, R10 | R11, R12, R13,
  Office of the Secretary      
  ROY A. CIMATU Secretary   Tel. No. 926-3011,920-4301 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2258
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1104, 1105
         
  Head Executive Assistant Office      
 

MARIO F. CHAN

Head Executive Assistant   Tel. No. 924-2540
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2295 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1109
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  Office of the Undersecretaries      
         
  RODOLFO C. GARCIA Undersecretary and Chief of Staff   Tel. No. 927-6343, 925-8277, 920-4352 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2298, 2013 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1103, 1110, 1108
         
  ATTY. ERNESTO D. ADOBO, JR. 
(CESO I)
Undersecretary for Administration, Finance, Human Resources, Information Systems, Legal, Legislative Affairs and Anti-Corruption   Tel. No. 920-2213
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2232
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1115, 1116, 1136
         
  ATTY. ANALIZA R. TEH
(CESO I)
Undersecretary for Climate Change Service and Mining concerns   Tel. No. 928-1208, 926-2672 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2290
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1180
         
  ATTY. JONAS R. LEONES
(CESO I)
Undersecretary for Policy, Planning and International Affairs   Tel. No. 928-1186, 928-1195, 928-1197
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2286, 2289 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1067, 1068
         
   ATTY. JUAN MIGUEL T. CUNA
(CESO IV)

Undersecretary for Field Operations   Tel. No. 925-2328, 926-2567
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2019
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1070, 1071, 1072
         
  BENNY D. ANTIPORDA Undersecretary for Solid Waste Management and Local Government Units Concerns   Tel. No. 928-1205
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2287
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1210
         
  SHERWIN S. RIGOR Undersecretary for Attached Agencies and Supervising Undersecretary for Manila Bay Coordinating Office (MBCO)   Tel. No. 928-0692
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1078
         
  Office of the Assistant Secretaries      
         
  ATTY. DANIEL DARIUS M. NICER
(CESO II)
Assistant Secretary for Anti-Corruption   Tel. No. 928-7861 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2218
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1079, 1080, 1081
         
  CORAZON C. DAVIS
(CESO II)
Assistant Secretary for Policy and Planning Service   Tel. No. 927-6726, 926-1084 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2113
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1003, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012
         
  MARCIAL C. AMARO, JR. 
(CESO III)
Assistant Secretary for Field Operations - Visayas    Tel. No. 920-2212, 925-2339
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2176
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1139, 1140, 1141
         
 

ATTY. MICHELLE ANGELICA D. GO

Assistant Secretary for Field Operations - Mindanao   Tel. No. 927-5317 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2169
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1073, 1074, 1075
         
  NONITA S. CAGUIOA Assistant Secretary for Mining Concerns   Tel. No. 926-2688
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2240
         
  JOSELIN MARCUS E. FRAGADA 
(CESO III)

Assistant Secretary for Field Operations - Luzon   Tel. No. 928-8655
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2237
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1112, 1113, 1091
         
  DR. JOAN A. LAGUNDA Assistant Secretary for Legislative Affairs and Strategic Partnerships   Tel. No. 928-1169
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2299
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1134
         
  JESUS ENRICO MOISES B. SALAZAR OIC, Assistant Secretary for Human Resources Development and Administration   Tel. No. 920-2211 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2296
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1059
         
  BRESILDA M. GERVACIO OIC, Assistant Secretary for Financial Management and Information Systems   Tel. No. 925-2347, 926-0507
IP Phone Trunkline 755-3330 Local 1196, 1158
         
  RICARDO L. CALDERON OIC, Assistant Secretary for Staff Bureaus   Tel. No. 926-1004, 928-4969 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2021
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1119, 1125
         
  Climate Change Service      
         
  ELENIDA R. BASUG OIC, Director   Tel. No. 928-1194 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2006, 2191
         
  Strategic Communication and Initiatives Service      
         
 

HIRO V. MASUDA, DBA

OIC, Director

  Tel. No. 928-2910 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1054, 1055
         
 

MARIA MATILDA A. GADDI

Chief, Development Communication Division   Tel. No. 926-9805, 926-7031, 926-7460 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2187
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1057, 1059, 1099
         
  CARMEN M. AQUINO Chief, Public Information Division   Tel. No. 426-3850
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1056
         
    Chief, Library   Tel. No. 928-1181 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2174
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1192
         
  RAYMOND R. VIRGINO Chief, Strategic Alliance and Environmental
Partnership Division
  Tel. No. 926-2637, 926-8346
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1045, 1048, 1050, 1052
         
  JULIE G. IBUAN Chief, Stakeholder Management and 
Conflict Resolution Division
  Trunkline No. 926-6626 Local 2037
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1043, 1044, 1046, 1047, 1048
  Legal Affairs Service      
         
  ATTY. NORLITO A. ENERAN OIC, Director   Tel. No. 926-6516, 928-1219, 928-1170
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2215, 2050
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1088
         
  ATTY. ANTHONY RAYMOND M. VELICARIA OIC, Chief, Internal Affairs Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1051, 1098
         
  ATTY. MIRLA A. LUCASAN Chief, Claims and Conflicts Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1093
         
  ATTY. GERALDINE DE LA CERNA RAMOS Chief, Investigation and Arbitration Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1094
         
    Chief, Litigation and Prosecution Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1095
         
  ATTY. CAMILO D. GARCIA Chief, Legal Research and Opinion Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1097
         
  Administrative Service      
         
  RABINDRANATH P. QUILALA OIC-Director   Tel. No. 926-2279 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2121, 3009
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1154
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  JANE G. BAUTISTA, DPA Chief, Records Management Division   Tel. No. 926-8079, 926-2694 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2085
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1149, 1150 
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  ENGR. GUILLERMO V. ESTIPONA, JR. OIC, Chief, General Services Division   Tel. No. 926-2279 
Trunkline No. 926-6626 local 2121, 3009
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1154 
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  GILBERT C. MONDROY Chief, Property and Supply Management Division   Tel. No. 926-3288
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
Local 1156, 1160
         
  Human Resources Development Service      
         
  ROLANDO R. CASTRO Director   Tel. No. 926-2691
Trunkline 929-6626 Local 2110
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1000
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  MIRIAM M. MARCELO Chief, Personnel Division   Tel. No. 928-9732, 928-7218, 920-0945 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2214, 2067
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1004
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  GREGORIO ALEXIUS M. CAAYAO OIC Chief, Training and Development Division   Tel. No. 426-3852
IP Phone Trunkline  No. 755-3330
local 1063, 1065, 1066, 1201
         
  DEXTER M. TINDOC OIC Chief, Career Development Division   Tel. No. 927-9107
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1064
         
  Internal Audit Service      
         
  RIC G. ENRIQUEZ, PhD
(CESO IV)
Director   Tel. No. 927-7096
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2294
         
  CYNTHIA R. BALASCOPO Chief, Operations Audit Division   Tel. No. 926-8067 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2115
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1130
         
  CRISTINA S. ROSARIO Chief, Management Audit Division   Tel. No. 926-6576 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1128, 1129, 1131
         
  Financial and Management Service      
         
  WILFREDO J. OBIEN OIC-Director   Tel. No. 928-0851, 926-4826 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2070
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1013, 1014, 1015
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  DIÑA M. NILLOSAN Chief, Accounting Division   Tel. No. 928-0254, 925-2342 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2075
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1053
         
  MAYBELLE N. MANGUBOS OIC-Chief, Budget Division   Tel. No. 926-8056, 925-2343, 926-8078,
928-8592 Trunkline 929-6626 local 2077
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1021, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026
         
  EVELYN G. NILLOSAN Chief, Management Division   Tel. No. 926-6998  Trunkline 929-6626 local 2080 IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1027, 1028
         
  Knowledge and Information Systems Service      
         
  BRESILDA M. GERVACIO Director   Tel. No. 926-3051
IP Phone Trunkline 755-3330 Local 1196, 1158
         
  ROBERTO L. DE LEON Chief, Information Systems Division   Tel. No. 926-0507
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1146, 1142, 1198, 1177
         
  ELIZAR S. CANTUBA Chief, Network Infrastructure Management Division   Tel. No. 926-4806
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1049, 1147, 1143, 1144, 1145
         
  LOLITA S. PRESBITERO OIC-Chief, Statistics and Data Resource Management Division   Tel. No. 925-8278
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1202, 1085
         
  Policy and Planning Service      
         
  MA. LOURDES G. FERRER (CESO IV) Director   Tel. No. 925-1184
Trunkline 929-6626 Local 2043
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1082, 1083
         
  MELINDA C. CAPISTRANO Chief, Planning & Programming Division   Tel. No. 928-7327 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1084
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  LLARINA S. MOJICA Chief, Policy Studies Division   Tel. No. 925-1183 
IP Phone Trukline No. 755-3330 local 1086 
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  MONINA M. CUNANAN Chief, Program Monitoring and Evaluation Division   Tel. No. 927-9737 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1087
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  Foreign Assisted and Special Projects Service      
         
  LOURDES C. WAGAN OIC, Director   Tel. No. 927-6755, 926-8074
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2055
IP Phone Trunkline No. 1186, 1184
         
  MA. SABRINA R. CRUZ Assistant Director
  Tel. No. 926-0550
         
  IMELDA A. DELA CRUZ Chief, Project Accounts
Management Division
  Tel. No. 927-6755 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1186
         
  JESLINA B. GOROSPE Chief, Project Monitoring and Evaluation Division   Tel. No. 926-8052 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1087
         
  CONRADO A. BRAVANTE, JR.  Chief, Project Management Division   Tel. No. 928-0028 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2054
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1188
         
  EDDIE B. ABUGAN, JR. Chief, Project Preparation Division   Tel. No. 926-8065, 926-2693 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1189, 1190
         
  Staff Bureaus      
         
  SOFIO B. QUINTANA Director, Ecosystem Research Development Bureau (ERDB)   Tel. No. (049) 536-2509 
erdb.denr.gov.ph
         
  NONITO M. TAMAYO Director, Forest Management Bureau (FMB)   Tel. No. 927-4788, 928-9313 
www.forestry.denr.gov.ph
         
  ATTY. EMELYNE V. TALABIS OIC, Director, Land Management Bureau (LMB)   Tel. No. 480-0014, 243-6651 
www.lmb.gov.ph
         
  CRISANTA MARLENE P. RODRIGUEZ Director, Biodiversity Management Bureau (BMB)   Tel. No. 920-4417
www.pawb.gov.ph
         
  Line Bureaus      
         
  METODIO U. TURBELLA Director, Environmental Management Bureau (EMB)   Tel. No. 927-1517 
www.emb.gov.ph
         
  WILFREDO G. MONCANO Director, Mines & Geosciences Bureau (MGB)   Tel. No. 920-9120 
Fax No. 920-1635
www.mgb.gov.ph
         
  Attached Agencies      
         
  PETER N. TIANGCO Administrator, National Mapping Resource and Information Authority (NAMRIA)   Tel. No. 810-5468 
Trunkline 810-4831 local 105, 106 
www.namria.gov.ph
         
  JAIME C. MEDINA General Manager, Laguna Lake Development  Authority (LLDA)   Tel. Nos. 332-2346
www.llda.gov.ph
         
  FRANCES VERONICA R. VICTORIO President, Natural Resources 
Development Corporation (NRDC)
  Tel. No. 521-9455
www.nrdc.gov.ph
         
    Chairperson, Pasig River Rehabilitation Commission (PRRC)   Tel. No. 926-5232, 926-6449
         
  JANILO E. RUBIATO General Manager and Chief Executive, Philippine  Reclamation Authority (PRA)   Tel. No. 817-4711 to 13
         
  NELSON P. DEVANADERA Executive Director, Palawan Council for  Sustainable Development (PCSD)   Tel. No. (048) 434-4234, 434-4235
         
  SEVILLO D. DAVID, JR. (CESO III) Executive Director, National Water
Resources Board (NWRB)
  Tel. No. 928-2365, 920-2641
         
  ATTY. ALBERTO B. SIPACO, JR. Chairman, President & CEO, Philippine Mining 
Development Corporation (PMDC)
  Tel. No. 706-1637
pmdc.com.ph
         
  Other Offices      
         
  ANTONIO M. DAÑO Executive Director, River Basin 
Control Office (RBCO)
  Tel. No. 926-4706 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2190
         
  DONNA MAYOR-GORDOVE
(CESO IV)
Executive Director, Manila Bay Coordinating Office (MBCO)   Tel. No. 928-1225 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2102 
www.themanilabay.com
         
  ELIGIO ILDEFONSO Secretariat Executive Director, National Solid Waste Management Commission (NSWMC)   Tel. No. 920-2252 local 2249
         
  ENGR. HENRY P. PACIS National Coordinator, DENR - CARP 
National Coordinating Office
  Tel. No. 927-4340, 925-1181 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2020
         
  Partner Agencies      
         
  JESUSA R. GAUANG Supervising Auditor - DENR1, Commission on Audit   Tel. No. 928-1215, 926-2695 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2081, 2082
         
  LACABA, FE P. Director, Civil Service Commission   Trunkline 929-6626 local 2079
         
  ATTY. JOEBIL B. DELMORO Resident Ombudsman   Tel. No. 928-5980 
Trunkline 929-6626 Local 2090
         
Central OfficeCAR, R1, R2R3, NCR, R4A, R4B | R5, R6, R7 R8, R9, R10 | R11, R12, R13